Website template

Woodland Baby Shower Website template

A baby shower website with forest hills, pines and the RSVP built in.

A whole event website: a cover with your names and date, 4 sections guests scroll through, and the RSVP at the end. Every piece below is pre-paired for you and stays editable after you start.

Free to start · No credit card · No app for your guests

What's in the Woodland Baby Shower Website template

Picking this template opens the event editor with all six choices already made, so you only fill in your own details. Swap any of them at any time.

Sections on this website

  1. Text

    A little one is coming

    A heading and a few paragraphs

  2. Schedule

    The plan

    What happens when, across one or more days

  3. Registry

    Registry

    Links to your registries or funds

  4. Questions

    Questions

    The things guests always ask

  5. RSVP

    Will you come?

    The reply form, last on the page. Replies go to your guest list.

Website look
Woodland
Forest hills, a sleepy fox, falling leaves.
Color palette
Woodland
Morning sage, forest green and fox amber
Title font
Sacramento
Calligraphy
Body font
Nunito
Soft Rounded
Page effect
Falling Leaves
Autumn leaves drifting down
Intro reveal
Forest path
Layers of pine hills part like stage flats, a fox looks up and fireflies light the title.

Best for

Woodland baby showers, fall birthdays, cabin weekends and outdoor gatherings, with the plan for the day, the registry and the RSVP on one page.

See more baby shower website templates and birthday website templates.

Not quite right? Browse all website templates, all 86 invitation templates or start from a blank event page.

What every website includes

  • A menu that jumps to each section, and the RSVP last
  • A shareable link plus a QR code for printed invites
  • Real-time RSVP tracking with a guest list you can export
  • Add to Calendar and one-tap directions in Google Maps or Apple Maps
  • Photos: 12 on a free event, 60 on a paid one
  • After the day, a thank-you page with the photos first

How to use the Woodland Baby Shower Website template

  1. 1

    Open the template

    "Use this template" opens the editor on the Woodland look with its sections in place, filled with sample text that guests never see until you write over it.

  2. 2

    Add your details

    Type your names, date and venue on the cover, then fill in each section where it sits on the page. Add, remove or reorder sections as you go.

  3. 3

    Share the link

    Publish and send the link or QR code. Replies land on your dashboard in real time, and guests can save the date to their calendar in one tap.

Templates like Woodland Baby Shower Website

More designs from the websites family and beyond.

Woodland Baby Shower Website template questions

Is the Woodland Baby Shower Website template free?
Yes. All 18 website looks are free on every plan, and a free event takes 20 RSVPs, with up to 5 active events. Paid upgrades are a one-time price per event, not a subscription, and raise the RSVP limit.
What sections does the Woodland Baby Shower Website template start with?
A little one is coming, The plan, Registry, Questions, then the RSVP. Add more (Guest Photos needs its add-on), remove any, rename them and change their order in the editor.
Can I put the Woodland Baby Shower Website on my own domain?
Yes. Search for one and buy it in the event dashboard, from $20 a year, on any event including a free one, with no add-on needed. Or, on a paid event, connect a domain you already own with the Custom Domain add-on ($6 or 1 credit). Your rsvplinks.com link keeps working either way.
Can I switch to another look later?
Yes. Pick another look from the layout picker and your sections, wording and replies stay; the Woodland colors, Sacramento titles, cover and intro change to the new look's.
Do my guests need an account or an app to RSVP?
No. Guests open your link, read the site and reply in the RSVP section at the bottom. No sign-up, no app. Every page also has Add to Calendar and one-tap directions in Google Maps or Apple Maps.
What kind of events suit the Woodland Baby Shower Website template?
Woodland baby showers, fall birthdays, cabin weekends and outdoor gatherings, with the plan for the day, the registry and the RSVP on one page.

More answers on the FAQ, or see how RSVPlinks compares to other invitation tools.

Start with Woodland Baby Shower Website

Your website opens with the cover, the sections and the RSVP already in place. Fill in your details, share the link, and watch the replies come in.